Stayner Minor Hockey

 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jennifer Martin on Thursday, February 11, 2016 (26 views)

Bond hours are available for our upcoming Tyke Tournament on Saturday, Feb. 27th

To sign up, click the link below:

BOND HOUR SIGN UP

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jennifer Martin on Tuesday, January 26, 2016 (55 views)

CLICK HERE TO VIEW RESPECT IN SPORT VIDEO

The Ontario Minor Hockey Association (OMHA) is launching a video series under the ‘Respect in Hockey’ campaign to re-emphasize the importance of core OMHA values.

By committing to fairness, integrity and mutual respect, these standards will continue to be held in the highest regard. In partnership with Respect Group Inc., the OMHA is releasing a ‘Respect in Hockey’ video as the next phase of an ongoing campaign.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jennifer Martin on Tuesday, January 19, 2016 (94 views)

Just a reminder that gate passes are ONLY good for regular season games.

Gate fees apply to all play off games.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ann Flynn on Wednesday, January 13, 2016 (107 views)
 
Dates:
Wednesday February 3rd 7 pm-9 pm Stayner Arena
Wednesday February 24th 7 pm-9 pm Stayner Arena
Saturday March 19th Stayner Health and Leisure Show 10 am-3 pm Stayner Arena
Thursday April 14th 6 pm -9 pm Wasaga Beach Rec Plex Oakview Room 2016
Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Initiation
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Fun Game
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
10:30 AM
@ Shelburne Wolves 1
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
11:30 AM
@ Dundalk Storm
Dundalk [AB02]
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
12:00 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Wasaga [TC50]
Bantam LL 1
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:25 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Siskins
1:00 PM
vs. Caledon
Tyke
2:00 PM
@ Shelburne Wolves 2
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
Bantam LL 2
4:30 PM
@ Oro Thunder 1
Oro [BA22]
Peewee LL
4:55 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks 1
Central [PA08]
Atom LL 1
5:15 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
Durham CC [O-AC-Q3-3]
Atom LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Peewee Rep
8:10 PM
@ Flesherton Golden Hawks
Flesherton [PB11]
Siskins
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Central [BA3]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
@ Collingwood Minor Blackhawks
Central [MB1]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Honda of Canada
Hydro One
Collwest Grain
Hanna Ford
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stayner Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stayner Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(1,182 per day)
Organization Record
2015-2016
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from staynerminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 13, 2016 at 6:32 PM