Stayner Community Centre, Venues, Tyke (Stayner Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice with IP Sr Rookie
Peewee LL
(2-7)
2:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[PW075]
Bantam LL
(6-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BW103]
Midget LL #2
5:30 PM
@ Midget LL #1
[MT135]
Midget Rep
(3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB49]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(6-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AB-GB59]
Peewee Rep
(5-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[PB-GB66]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[TW44]
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
(7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BB-GB50]
Midget Rep
(1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB48]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
(5-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MT134]
Midget LL #2
(4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MT143]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
(12-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PB-GB60]
Midget Rep
(6-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MA-GB52]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL #1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB45]
Bantam LL
(3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW108]
06070809101112
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice with IP Sr Rookie
Bantam LL
(2-9)
4:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BW106]
Midget LL #1
(3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MT133]
Midget LL #2
(5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT141]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
(2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BW104]
Midget LL #1
(11-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MT137]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[TW54]
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
13141516171819
IP Sr Rookie
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
(4-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT131]
Midget LL #2
(0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MT147]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Midget Rep
(3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-M-CC-A1]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-A-C-A2]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP Jr Rookie & IP Sr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
(3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-P-C-A2]
20212223242526
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice with IP Sr Rookie
Peewee LL
3:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[PW087]
Bantam LL
(2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BW107]
Midget LL #1
(4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MT140]
Midget LL #2
(6-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MT142]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee Rep
(5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-P-C-A3]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-A-C-A4]
Peewee Rep
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Deleted
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters White
[NW59]
Peewee LL
12:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[PW099]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-M-CC-A3]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Bantam Rep
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-A-C-A6]
Midget LL #1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBMA18]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM
vs. Essa
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[TW65]
Novice LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
IP Sr Rookie
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBPA19]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBBB14]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack
[GBAC15]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stayner Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stayner Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stayner Community Centre
Regina St , Stayner, ON  L0M 1S0
  • Current Season

    0 - 0 - 2
  • All-Time

    0 - 0 - 2
Printed from staynerminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 at 4:33 PM