Stayner Community Centre, Venues (Stayner Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[BW101]
Midget LL #2
W (6-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MT149]
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB46]
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PW077]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PB-GB67]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (1-0)
11:45 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[PW052]
Bantam Rep
W (8-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB44]
Midget Rep
W (7-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MA-GB53]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[BW110]
Midget LL #1
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[MT132]
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PB-GB65]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (10-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AB-GB66]
Midget LL #1
L (3-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MT138]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (2-11)
10:30 AM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[NW52]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BB-GB47]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MA-GB50]
02030405060708
IP Sr Rookie
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[BW109]
Midget LL #2
L (4-7)
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MT144]
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB62]
Peewee Rep
W (5-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PB-GB63]
09101112131415
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB67]
Peewee LL
W (5-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PW062]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
T (2-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NW56]
Peewee LL
W (5-2)
11:40 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PW063]
16171819202122
IP Sr Rookie
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
3:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[TW40]
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BW105]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NW58]
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AB-GB01]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB61]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters White
[NW54]
Peewee LL
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB41]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MA-GB51]
23242526272829
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
2:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[PW075]
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BW103]
Midget LL #1
5:30 PM
vs. Midget LL #2
[MT135]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB49]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AB-GB59]
Peewee Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[PB-GB66]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[TW44]
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BB-GB50]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB48]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MT134]
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MT143]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PB-GB60]
Midget Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MA-GB52]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL #1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB45]
Bantam LL
8:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW108]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Siskins
1:30 PM
vs. Schomberg
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BW106]
Midget LL #1
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MT133]
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT141]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BW104]
Midget LL #1
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MT137]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[TW54]
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stayner Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stayner Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stayner Community Centre
Regina St , Stayner, ON  L0M 1S0
  • Current Season

    25 - 24 - 6
  • All-Time

    591 - 412 - 111
Printed from staynerminorhockey.com on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 4:00 AM