Stayner Community Centre, Venues (Stayner Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PA-GB55]
IP Jr Rookie & IP Sr Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
W (12-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NW83]
Atom LL 1
W (10-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AW084]
Peewee LL 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MA-GB63]
Dec 31010203040506
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
07080910111213
Siskins
1:30 PM
vs. Schomberg
Novice LL & Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AB-GB77]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[AW088]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr Rookie & IP Sr Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
L (0-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[TE63]
Novice LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (7-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AW082]
Peewee LL 1
T (3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[PW104]
Peewee LL 2
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PW117]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
14151617181920
Peewee LL 1
W (7-1)
2:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[PW108]
Bantam LL
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[BLL142]
Midget LL 1
L (2-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MLL110]
Midget LL 2
L (4-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MLL115]
IP Sr Rookie
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-AT-C-PA2]
IP Jr Rookie & IP Sr Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
10:00 AM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[NW90]
Atom LL 1
11:00 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[AW081]
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-P-C-PA2]
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[PW112]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBMA12]
21222324252627
Atom Rep
11:15 AM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-AT-C-PA4]
Siskins
1:30 PM
vs. Orillia
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[BLL147]
Midget LL 1
5:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[MLL105]
Midget LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MLL116]
IP Sr Rookie
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Midget LL 2
[MLL101]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 1
[PW120]
Midget LL 1
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-AT-C-PA6]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-P-C-PA4]
IP Jr Rookie & IP Sr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 3
[TE58]
Peewee LL 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PW118]
Midget LL 2
8:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MLL118]
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
IP Sr Rookie
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBAB13]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBPA15]
IP Jr Rookie & IP Sr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
IP Sr Rookie
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP Jr Rookie & IP Sr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stayner Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stayner Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stayner Community Centre
Regina St , Stayner, ON  L0M 1S0
  • Current Season

    59 - 24 - 9
  • All-Time

    532 - 365 - 98
Printed from staynerminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 18, 2018 at 8:53 PM