Stayner Community Centre, Venues (Stayner Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
2:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[PW075]
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BW103]
Midget LL #1
5:30 PM
vs. Midget LL #2
[MT135]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB49]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AB-GB59]
Peewee Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[PB-GB66]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[TW44]
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BB-GB50]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB48]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MT134]
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MT143]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PB-GB60]
Midget Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MA-GB52]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL #1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB45]
Bantam LL
8:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW108]
06070809101112
Siskins
1:30 PM
vs. Schomberg
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BW106]
Midget LL #1
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MT133]
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT141]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BW104]
Midget LL #1
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MT137]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[TW54]
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
5:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT131]
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MT147]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Peewee LL
3:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[PW087]
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BW107]
Midget LL #1
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MT140]
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MT142]
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters White
[NW59]
Peewee LL
12:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[PW099]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[TW65]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Collwest Grain
  • Dalton R Lowe & Sons Constr
  • Lafreniere Auto Sales and Service
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stayner Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stayner Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stayner Community Centre
Regina St , Stayner, ON  L0M 1S0
  • Current Season

    25 - 24 - 6
  • All-Time

    591 - 412 - 111
Printed from staynerminorhockey.com on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 3:51 AM