Stayner Community Centre, Venues (Stayner Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
L (2-7)
2:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[PW075]
Bantam LL
W (6-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BW103]
Midget LL #1
(6-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Midget LL #2
[MT135]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB49]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (6-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AB-GB59]
Peewee Rep
W (5-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[PB-GB66]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[TW44]
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BB-GB50]
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB48]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
T (5-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MT134]
Midget LL #2
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MT143]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (12-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PB-GB60]
Midget Rep
W (6-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MA-GB52]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL #1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB45]
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW108]
06070809101112
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
L (2-9)
4:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BW106]
Midget LL #1
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MT133]
Midget LL #2
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT141]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BW104]
Midget LL #1
W (11-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MT137]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Tyke
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[TW54]
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
13141516171819
IP Sr Rookie
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
T (4-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT131]
Midget LL #2
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MT147]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-M-CC-A1]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-A-C-A2]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP Jr Rookie & IP Sr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-P-C-A2]
20212223242526
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[PW087]
Bantam LL
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BW107]
Midget LL #1
W (4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MT140]
Midget LL #2
W (6-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MT142]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-P-C-A3]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (5-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-A-C-A4]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
8:15 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-B-C-PC2]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (6-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters White
[NW59]
Peewee LL
L (1-4)
12:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[PW099]
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
1:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-P-C-PD1]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Peewee LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM
vs. Essa
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[TW65]
Novice LL
W (7-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GTNB17]
Peewee LL
L (0-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[GTPA27]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Siskins
11:30 AM
vs. Orillia
Bantam Rep
L (2-8)
3:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-B-C-PC4]
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBPA19]
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBBB14]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Siskins
8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg
Bantam LL
T (9-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTBB21]
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-MCC-Q3-2]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stayner Community Centre
Regina St , Stayner, ON  L0M 1S0
  • Current Season

    63 - 58 - 22
  • All-Time

    629 - 446 - 127
Printed from staynerminorhockey.com on Monday, April 22, 2019 at 10:33 PM