Stayner Community Centre, Venues (Stayner Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
L (3-8)
5:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MT136]
Midget LL #2
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MT148]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BB-GB49]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters Green
[NW60]
Peewee LL
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PW024]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[PW025]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB48]
Midget LL #2
8:30 PM
vs. Midget LL #1
[MT145]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
11:15 AM-12:05 PM
Shared Practice
Siskins
1:30 PM
vs. Kincardine
Bantam LL
L (0-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[BW102]
Midget LL #2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AB-GB63]
Bantam Rep
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB46]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (4-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[NW57]
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack
[AB-GB64]
Peewee Rep
W (13-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PB-GB64]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (6-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[PW029]
Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BB-GB43]
04050607080910
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
11:15 AM-12:05 PM
Shared Practice
Siskins
1:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
L (1-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MT139]
Midget LL #2
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MT146]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
L (5-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MT150]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MA-GB54]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-GB65]
Peewee Rep
W (6-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB58]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (5-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NW53]
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MA-GB47]
18192021222324
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[BW101]
Midget LL #2
W (6-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MT149]
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB46]
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PW077]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PB-GB67]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (1-0)
11:45 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[PW052]
Bantam Rep
W (8-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB44]
Midget Rep
W (7-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MA-GB53]
252627282930Dec 01
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[BW110]
Midget LL #1
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[MT132]
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PB-GB65]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (10-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AB-GB66]
Midget LL #1
L (3-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MT138]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (2-11)
10:30 AM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[NW52]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BB-GB47]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MA-GB50]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
IP Sr Rookie
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[BW109]
Midget LL #2
L (4-7)
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MT144]
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB62]
Peewee Rep
W (5-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PB-GB63]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stayner Community Centre
Regina St , Stayner, ON  L0M 1S0
  • Current Season

    55 - 47 - 15
  • All-Time

    621 - 435 - 120
Printed from staynerminorhockey.com on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 12:01 AM