Stayner Community Centre, Venues (Stayner Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[BW101]
Midget LL #2
W (6-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MT149]
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB46]
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PW077]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PB-GB67]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (1-0)
11:45 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[PW052]
Bantam Rep
W (8-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB44]
Midget Rep
W (7-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MA-GB53]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[BW110]
Midget LL #1
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[MT132]
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PB-GB65]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (10-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AB-GB66]
Midget LL #1
L (3-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MT138]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (2-11)
10:30 AM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[NW52]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BB-GB47]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MA-GB50]
02030405060708
IP Sr Rookie
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[BW109]
Midget LL #2
L (4-7)
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MT144]
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB62]
Peewee Rep
W (5-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PB-GB63]
09101112131415
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB67]
Peewee LL
W (6-5)
8:20 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PW062]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
T (2-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NW56]
Peewee LL
W (5-2)
11:40 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PW063]
16171819202122
IP Sr Rookie
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[TW40]
Bantam LL
W (4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BW105]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NW58]
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AB-GB01]
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB61]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters White
[NW54]
Peewee LL
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB41]
Midget Rep
W (8-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MA-GB51]
23242526272829
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
L (2-7)
2:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[PW075]
Bantam LL
W (6-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BW103]
Midget LL #1
(6-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Midget LL #2
[MT135]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB49]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (6-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AB-GB59]
Peewee Rep
W (5-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[PB-GB66]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[TW44]
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BB-GB50]
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB48]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
T (5-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MT134]
Midget LL #2
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MT143]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (12-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PB-GB60]
Midget Rep
W (6-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MA-GB52]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL #1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB45]
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW108]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
L (2-9)
4:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BW106]
Midget LL #1
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MT133]
Midget LL #2
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT141]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BW104]
Midget LL #1
W (11-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MT137]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Tyke
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[TW54]
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stayner Community Centre
Regina St , Stayner, ON  L0M 1S0
  • Current Season

    63 - 56 - 22
  • All-Time

    629 - 444 - 127
Printed from staynerminorhockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 8:07 PM