Stayner Community Centre, Venues (Stayner Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[PW087]
Bantam LL
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BW107]
Midget LL #1
W (4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MT140]
Midget LL #2
W (6-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MT142]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-P-C-A3]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (5-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[O-A-C-A4]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
8:15 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-B-C-PC2]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (6-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters White
[NW59]
Peewee LL
L (1-4)
12:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[PW099]
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
1:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-P-C-PD1]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Peewee LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM
vs. Essa
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[TW65]
Novice LL
W (7-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GTNB17]
Peewee LL
L (0-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[GTPA27]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Siskins
11:30 AM
vs. Orillia
Bantam Rep
L (2-8)
3:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-B-C-PC4]
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBPA19]
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBBB14]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Siskins
8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg
Bantam LL
T (9-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTBB21]
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-MCC-Q3-2]
10111213141516
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Siskins
1:30 PM
vs. Schomberg
Peewee Rep
L (0-8)
4:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[O-PC-Q3-1]
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBPA20]
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBMA16]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack
[GBAC15]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTNB19]
Bantam LL
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[GTBB20]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (8-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[GTNB20]
Peewee LL
L (1-7)
12:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTPA28]
Midget Rep
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-MCC-Q3-4]
17181920212223
Tyke
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[TW59]
Tyke
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[TW31]
Siskins
1:30 PM
vs. Schomberg
Bantam LL
L (0-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[GTBB19]
Midget LL #1
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[GTMB15]
Midget LL #2
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[GTMB17]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTNB18]
Bantam Rep
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[GBBB15]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM
vs. Essa
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
IP Sr Rookie & Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 3
[GTMB16]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
(3-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget LL #1
[GTMB18]
Midget LL #1
W (6-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTMB14]
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[GBAC13]
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBPA21]
Midget LL #1
W (3-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[GTMB13]
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[TW83]
Atom Rep
W (10-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GBAC14]
Peewee LL
L (3-5)
12:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTPA25]
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[GBBB13]
Midget Rep
W (7-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBMA17]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
IP Sr Rookie
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[TW76]
Peewee LL
L (2-9)
4:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTPA26]
Midget Rep
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBMA18]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP Jr Rookie
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP Sr Rookie
9:00 AM
vs. Elmvale
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 3
[GTMBS22]
Midget LL #2
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[GTMBS12]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stayner Community Centre
Regina St , Stayner, ON  L0M 1S0
  • Current Season

    63 - 56 - 22
  • All-Time

    629 - 444 - 127
Printed from staynerminorhockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 8:04 PM